Archi and Deloitte Signed an Audit Service Agreement
Archi and the world’s leading audit company Deloitte signed an audit service agreement.
The Big Four member Deloitte will audit the consolidated financial statements of Archi and its subsidiaries prepared in accordance with International Financial Reporting Standards. Deloitte’s audit services for Archi include compliance with international standards, reliability and high-quality monitoring.
“Deloitte, the world’s leading auditing company, will provide auditing services to Archi and its subsidiaries. Until now, the audit of Archi and its subsidiaries has been continuously carried out, the information was public and published on reporting portal. Partnership with Deloitte is a new stage of development in terms of high-quality monitoring and reliability” – CEO of Archi, Shio Khetsuriani
Archi is a leading development company in Georgia with 18 years of experience, which currently has 49 completed and 22 ongoing projects in almost every district of Tbilisi, in Bakuriani and Batumi, as well. The total construction area is 955,000 sq.m. Among them are premium class, multifunctional projects: Archi Universe, Archi Rivertown, Archi Central Park. We should highlight one of the main directions of Archi – aparthotels and hotels built in cooperation with the world’s leading hotel chains. One of the current multi-functional aparthotels of the European standard is Archi Ramada Batumi, partnership with Ramada Encore by Wyndham, the brand of the world’s leading hotel chain “Wyndham”. Archi Ramada Batumi is distinguished by its construction materials and infrastructure, as well as by its diverse hotel services.
Many new residential houses, local and international brand hotels are planned to be built in the near future in Tbilisi and in different regions of Georgia: Sioni, Rustavi, Kobuleti, Kakheti. S