TBC Capital has offered securities of Nikora worth of 10 mln
TBC Capital completed the offering of securities of the company Nikora. The volume of the securities is 10 mln USD. Based on the data, provided by the company, for now, at the local securities market, this is the biggest offering of a company representing the non-financial group.
The term of Nikora’s securities is 2 years and the annual rate of return makes 9%. TBC Capital has itself dealt with attracting investors and passing the securities.
“For the Georgian market this is a very important emission and we are happy that through our affiliated company this offering has been successful and effective”, - stated Vakhtang Butskhrikidze, Director General of TBC Bank.
“We are happy that emission of our securities has again been successful. The company has already had this experience in the past – last year the chain of supermarkets, which is a part of JSC Nikorra Holding, emitted securities worth of 5 mln USD. Emission of new securities will help us to be more financially flexible and implement diversification by means of attracted recourses”, - says Irakli Bokolishvili, Director General of Nikora Company.
TBC Capital is a NBC Bank affiliated company, which is dealing with consultancy, researches and brokerage.