President Of Azerbaijan Decorated The Honorable Citizen Of Tbilisi With The Order Of Honor
Shahin Movsumov, the founder of AS GROUP INVESTMENT and AS GEORGIA – Dirsi, who has been an Honorable Citizen of Tbilisi for years, was decorated by President of Azerbaijan Ilham Aliyev with the highest reward – Order of Honor for outstanding contribution to the advancement of the country.
AS GROUP INVESTMENT – the biggest investor in Georgia, the leading development holding of the region – invested in Georgian market up to 200 mln US dollars during 7 years, which involves the first completed stage of Tbilisi’s largest-scale project Dirsi Residential Complex and local production of construction materials.
By now, AS GROUP INVESTMENT has successfully completed 40 projects in several countries, including construction projects for lux and premium class modern residential complexes, villas (Villa Siena, Park Residence, Renaissance Palace, etc.), administrative buildings, industrial infrastructures. The Investment Group is actively involved in production of construction materials. Recently, the Group has made major investments in the field of agriculture.