On June 7-9th Georgia will hold Mercedes-Benz Business Week for the first time
On June 7-9th Georgia will hold Mercedes-Benz Business week for the first time, the event will focus on the most important factors of business environment and how to reach effective results. The goal of the project is to assist the development of business in the region and support active integration of foreign investors in the process.
The host of the opening ceremony will be the Mercedes-Benz Daimler Eastern European Regional Manager Ilkhomjon Fayziev and Daimler's Sales and Marketing Director Utz Rachner. Also, the invited guest list includes international marketing expert and antreprenuer  Andriy Fedoriv.
During the event, the invited guests will have an opportunity to listen to the Georgian and international speakers, who will share their business experience.
International Business Week is organized by JSC Daimler's Official Representatives, "BENE EXCLUSIVE" and "AKA Group". The project unites companies directors, founders and high-level managers.
Within the framework of the event, companies can plan business meetings with potential partners. The planning of which will be supported by the team of Networking Georgia.
B2B meetings will be held in specially arranged space. The team will follow each stage on both sides and ensure the high quality interaction between the companies to achieve desired results.
About 500 guests will attend the Business Week. Including business sector representatives, diplomatic corps accredited in Georgia, representatives of international missions, foreign investors and government agencies. The event will be held in three different locations on the same day: Mercedes-Benz center, Tbilisi, Hotel Biltmore Tbilisi and Club Republic.
After the release of international business speeches, the guests can attend the performance of "Kancheli String Quartet.” The third day will be concluded by the performance of Parov Stelar's saxophonist Max The Sax.
Mercedes-Benz Business Week main media partners are Forbes Georgia, Palitra News and BPN.
To attend the event, please visit "BENE EXCLUSIVE" website and tkt.ge. for verification.
Inequality in Education - do Economic Factors Impact Education?