Large business centers in Tbilisi
In 2017, provision of office spaces in modern office centers in Tbilisi has increased by 15% and made 176,000 m2. 53% of the increase is the share of King David Business Center, which added 12,000 m2 of A class office space. Total area occupied by office spaces in Tbilisi is over one million square meters.
According to the survey conducted by Collier International, in the recent years, prices for A class offices reduced by 4% and for A- and B+ classes prices haven’t changed much.
In Tbilisi, majority of business centers are located in Saburtalo district. According to the survey, during the current year, 12,464 m2 of space will be added to modern business centers.
20% of provision is in Mtatsminda District, where there are only A and A- class centers. With this regard, Mtatsminda is considered the most prestigious district and consequently prices are the highest here.
Modern office spaces in Tbilisi are distributed as follows: