• Alcoholic beverages- 3%
Concerning the total amount of the industries broadcasted in the media (not only on TV stations), according to IPM research, the most distributed sphere from the economy field is the financial sector.
Financial sector among the other 20 sectors, is on the leading position by broadcasting the advertisement by 44% share. The second is the ‘construction’ field with 11% share, number 3 with 6% is the network of restaurants and hotels. The next are auto and alcoholic industries with 4% and with 3% the aircraft and oil product sectors are in the 5th position. The rest of the share is distributed within other industries.
According to the research, the main player in the financial sector by the frequency of media broadcasting is TBC Bank. The main player in the construction sector is the ‘M2’ Company. Within the representatives of hospitality and tourism, ‘Radisson’ is holding the leading position.