TBC Bank named the Best Bank in Georgia 2019
TBC Bank has been recognized as the Best Bank in Georgia 2019 by EMEA Finance magazine for the ninth consecutive year. This award is a validation of the Bank’s strong financial performance, outstanding digital capabilities and premium customer experience. Alongside this, TBC Bank has won the awards for the Best Investment Bank in Georgia 2019 and the Best Private Bank in Georgia 2019, whilst its subsidiary TBC Capital has been named the Best Broker in Georgia 2019.
Vakhtang Butskhrikidze, Chief Executive Officer, TBC Bank, commented:
“We are honored to win multiple awards from EMEA Finance. These recognitions demonstrate our leading position in the Georgian banking market as the leading financial institution and, among other things, highlight our outstanding achievements in private and investment banking as well as brokerage activities.”
Christopher Moore, CEO and publisher, EMEA Finance, commented:
“Congratulations to TBC Bank and TBC Capital on your success in the Europe Banking Awards 2019 awards package. TBC Bank continues its sustainable development, is growing its funding relationships with institutional investors and multilaterals alike, and is launching innovative digital services for clients of all shapes and sizes.”
About EMEA Finance
EMEA Finance is a bi-monthly magazine focused on the financial markets in Europe, the Middle East and Africa. Since its launch in 2008, the magazine has become a leading source of information for its executive-level audience across the financial services and corporate sectors. EMEA Finance Limited, the publisher of EMEA Finance, is an integrated publishing company focused exclusively on reporting on the financial community and events across the EMEA Region.