already on the list of official publications of already on the list of official publications of
Forbes Georgia has been included into the list of official publications on Forbes web page.
Like other international publications, users now are able to go to the website of the Georgian publication from Besides, by this decision, all the materials placed on will be affiliated also on Forbes Georgia also announces that before the end of the year, Georgian web page will be fully integrated with digital services of the head office.
Forbes Georgia is the most influential Georgian business publication. According to the License Agreement concluded between Media Partners Georgia and Forbes Media LLC, printed version of the magazine has been being published monthly in Georgian language since December 2011, and is founded upon the main idea of Forbes’s publishing house – tell the reader about people, ideas and technologies, entrepreneurs and their striving to change the world.
The goal of Forbes Georgia is to find and present the achievements of Georgian business and economy, success stories of individual entrepreneurs, businessmen and other professionals, who leave a significant trace and change lives of people and the state. Georgian Forbes also publishes: Forbes Woman Georgia, Forbes Georgian English Edition, Forbes Banker, Forbes Property and special magazines dedicated to various industries